Magic Flower jo@magicflower.com Buy now
  1. This size
  2. Three jobs
  3. In the mix
  4. How to use
  5. Questions
The Magic Flower label: All-Natural Pesticide and Ripening Spray, made with food-grade ingredients.
  • Magic Flower spray in the garden
  • Holding Magic Flower in the garden
  • Holding the Magic Flower box
  • Holding Magic Flower

Makes 5 Gallons

Kills spider mites, aphids, thrips and powdery mildew. Makes 5 Gallons.

Enough concentrate for 5 gallons of spray, mixed fresh a gallon at a time with your own water.

$150.00

5 gallons · covers 500 sq ft

Size

  • Free US shipping · ships in 1–2 business daysUSPS Ground from Bridgton, Maine. The box is light. You add the water, so you’re not paying to ship gallons of liquid.
  • 30-day money-back guaranteeAny reason. Email jo@magicflower.com and we’ll refund you. No return needed.
  • Active ingredients: sesame oil 28.5%, cinnamon 3.2%, garlic 3.0%, cloves 1.5%Food-grade kitchen spices, in water you add yourself. Kills mites, aphids, thrips, mildew, molds and scale.

One spray, three jobs

Kill, repel, ripen.

Kills the pests that take gardens down.

01 / 03

Kills the pests that take gardens down

The soft bodied insects and the molds, from the ones you can see to the ones you can’t. Straight off the label:

Spider mitesAphidsThripsPowdery mildewMoldsScaleOther soft bodied insects
Repels what you don’t want back.

02 / 03

Repels what you don’t want back

The spice scent drives off the biters and the leaf-eaters you don’t want coming back. Off the label:

TicksFleasJapanese beetlesMosquitoes
Ripens for better harvests.

03 / 03

Ripens for better harvests

Accelerates ripening of flowers and fruits for bigger, better harvests.

FruitsVegetablesFlowers

Why it’s natural

A pesticide made of food.

Four active ingredients by weight and the rest of the kitchen shelf, so the label says: use on all plants and fruits at all stages of growth.

The Magic Flower label: All-Natural Pesticide and Ripening Spray, made with food-grade ingredients.
  • Sesame oil 28.5%
  • Cinnamon 3.2%
  • Garlic 3.0%
  • Cloves 1.5%
  • Apple cider vinegar
  • Potassium bicarbonate
  • Ginger
  • Black pepper
  • Ancho chili
  • Cayenne
  • Cumin
  • Coriander
  • Fenugreek
  • Nutmeg
  • Oregano
  • 28.5%Sesame oil
  • 3.2%Cinnamon
  • 3.0%Garlic
  • 1.5%Cloves
Buy this size

How to use

Prep it, spray it, stay on it.

Three steps. The concentrate makes a full gallon, and you make it fresh the day you spray.

Questions? jo@magicflower.com

01

Prep it

Add the concentrate to a gallon of water and pour it into your sprayer. Shake it, and it’s ready.

Prep it

02

Coat the plant

Leaves top and bottom, stems, and the soil line, so nothing on the label has a place left to hide. Spray until soaked. Shake between uses.

Coat the plant

03

Stay on it

Apply every 1 to 7 days as needed. One gallon covers 100 square feet. Use on all plants and fruits at all stages of growth.

Stay on it
A vegetable garden in low evening light.

Free US shipping. Ships in 1–2 business days from Bridgton, Maine.

Straight talk

Before you spray.

  • It’s a pesticide. It kills things. Read the label and use it as directed, the same as anything else you put on a garden. Keep out of reach of children.
  • You do the mixing. The box holds the concentrate. A gallon of water from your own tap makes it a gallon of spray.
  • It wants repeating. Every 1 to 7 days as needed, and after rain.
  • EPA. This product is exempt from registration with the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency under FIFRA section 25(b) requirements.

Questions

Everything you want to know first.

What pests does it kill?
Kills: mites, powdery mildew, thrips, molds, scale, and other soft bodied insects. Aphids are soft bodied insects. Straight off the label.
What does it repel?
Repels: fleas, ticks, Japanese beetles, and mosquitoes.
What is Magic Flower?
An all-natural pesticide and ripening spray made from food-grade kitchen spices: sesame oil, cinnamon, garlic and cloves. It kills the pests above and accelerates ripening of flowers and fruits for bigger, better harvests.
Can I use it on vegetables and herbs?
Magic Flower is made from food-grade ingredients — garlic, cinnamon, cloves, and sesame oil — and can be used on vegetables, herbs, flowers, and trees when used as directed.
What about bees, pets, or other insects in the garden?
Follow the label and use as directed.
Other sizes?

Still have questions? Email jo@magicflower.com anytime. We’re happy to help.

A wooden harvest basket of tomatoes, okra, shallots and herbs.

Magic Flower · Makes 5 Gallons

Kills the pests. Made of food.